Meet the Governors (including terms of office)

Patrick

Chair of Governors

Term of office: 18th November 2019 to 17th November 2023

Cynthia

Chair of Finance and Premises Committee

Term of office: 1st July 2015 to 30th June 2019

Adrienne

Chair of Pupil, Parent, Personnel and Curriculum Committee

Term of office: 13th December 2017 to 12th December 2021

Jo

Co-Opted Governor

Term of office: 30th March 2017 to 29th March 2020

Tikysha

Parent Governor

Term of office: 27th September 2016 to 26th September 2020

Ellise

Parent Governor

Term of office: 20th October 2016 to 19th October 2020

Su

Staff Governor

Term of office: 2nd October 2018 to 1st October 2022

Holly

Co-opted Governor

Term of office: 15th October 2019 to 14th October 2023

Joe Sieber

Headteacher

Bill Webster

Deputy Head