Meet the Governors (including terms of office)

Patrick

Chair of Governors

Term of office: 18th November 2019 to 17th November 2023
Elected by Governing Body

Adrienne

Chair of Pupil, Parent, Personnel and Curriculum Committee

Term of office: 8th February 2022 to 7th February 2026
Elected by Governing Body

Jo

Co-Opted Governor

Term of office: 30th March 2021 to 29th March 2025
Elected by Governing Body

Ana

Parent Governor

Term of office: 12th October 2021 to 11th October 2025
Elected by parents

Su

Staff Governor

Term of office: 2nd October 2018 to 1st October 2022
Elected by staff

Gweneth

Associate Governor

Term of office: 12th October 2021 to 11th October 2025

Holly

Co-opted Governor

Term of office: 15th October 2019 to 14th October 2023
Elected by Governing Body

Estelle

Parent Governor

Term of office: 12th October 2021 to 11th October 2025

Sue

Co-opted Governor

Term of Office : 13th October 2020 to 12th October 2024
Elected by Governing Body

Joe Sieber

Headteacher

Term of office: 1st September 2019 to 31st August 2023